TMSAA Sectional Basketball Champions


BoysGirls
Year Section/County Class School
2014 East Class A Coalfield Middle School
2013 East Class A Coalfield Middle School
2012 East Class A Ridgeview Elementary School
2011 East Class A Boyds Creek Elementary School
2014 East Class AA Hampton Elementary School
2013 East Class AA Grace Christian Academy
2012 East Class AA Rockwood Middle School
2011 East Class AA Rockwood Middle School
2014 East Class AAA Cleveland Middle School
2013 East Class AAA Maryville Middle School
2012 East Class AAA Liberty Bell Middle School
2011 East Class AAA Science Hill Middle School
2010 East Large School Science Hill Middle School
2009 East Large School Science Hill Middle School
2008 East Large School Science Hill Middle School
2007 East Large School Science Hill Middle School
2006 East Large School Greeneville Middle School
2005 East Large School Jefferson Middle School
2004 East Large School Colonial Heights Middle School
2003 East Large School John Sevier Middle School
2002 East Large School Jefferson Middle School
2000 East Large School Robertsville Middle School
1999 East Large School Mary Blount Elementary School
1998 East Large School Alcoa Middle School
1998 East Middle 7 John Sevier Middle School
2010 East Small School Holston Middle School
2009 East Small School Holston Middle School
2008 East Small School Sunbright Middle School
2007 East Small School Oneida Middle School
2006 East Small School Mary Hughes Middle School
2005 East Small School Holston Middle School
2004 East Small School Holston Middle School
2003 East Small School Harriman Middle School
2002 East Small School Harriman Middle School
2001 East Robertsville Middle School
2013 Hamilton County Large School East Hamilton Middle School
2012 Hamilton County Large School Red Bank Middle School
2011 Hamilton County Large School Red Bank Middle School
2010 Hamilton County Large School East Ridge Middle School
2009 Hamilton County Large School Hunter Middle School
2008 Hamilton County Large School Ooltewah Middle School
2007 Hamilton County Large School Hunter Middle School
2006 Hamilton County Large School Hunter Middle School
2005 Hamilton County Large School Ooltewah Middle School
2004 Hamilton County Large School Dalewood Middle School
2003 Hamilton County Large School Red Bank Middle School
2002 Hamilton County Large School Ooltewah Middle School
2001 Hamilton County Large School John P. Franklin Middle School
2013 Hamilton County Small School Orchard Knob Middle School
2012 Hamilton County Small School Orchard Knob Middle School
2011 Hamilton County Small School Dalewood Middle School
2010 Hamilton County Small School Orchard Knob Middle School
2009 Hamilton County Small School East Lake Academy
2008 Hamilton County Small School Tyner Academy
2007 Hamilton County Small School Signal Mountain Middle School
2006 Hamilton County Small School Tyner Academy
2005 Hamilton County Small School Howard Middle School
2004 Hamilton County Small School John P. Franklin Middle School
2003 Hamilton County Small School John P. Franklin Middle School
2002 Hamilton County Small School John P. Franklin Middle School
2001 Hamilton County Small School Dalewood Middle School
2000 Hamilton County Brown Middle School
1999 Hamilton County Dalewood Middle School
1998 Hamilton County Dalewood Middle School
2014 Middle Class A South Lawrence Middle School
2013 Middle Class A William James Middle School
2012 Middle Class A William James Middle School
2014 Middle Class AA E.A. Cox Middle School
2013 Middle Class AA Lewisburg Middle School
2012 Middle Class AA Lewisburg Middle School
2014 Middle Class AAA Oakland Middle School
2013 Middle Class AAA Oakland Middle School
2012 Middle Class AAA Dickson County Middle School
2011 Middle Large School Walter J. Baird Middle School
2010 Middle Large School Rock Springs Middle School
2009 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
2008 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
2007 Middle Large School Mt. Juliet Middle School
2006 Middle Large School Blackman Middle School
2005 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
2004 Middle Large School Walter J. Baird Middle School
2003 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
2002 Middle Large School Whitthorne Middle School
2001 Middle Large School Whitthorne Middle School
2000 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
1999 Middle Large School Whitthorne Middle School
1998 Middle Large School Whitthorne Middle School
2011 Middle Small School E.O. Coffman Middle School
2010 Middle Small School Lewisburg Middle School
2009 Middle Small School Lewisburg Middle School
2008 Middle Small School Harpeth Middle School
2007 Middle Small School Harpeth Middle School
2006 Middle Small School Harpeth Middle School
2005 Middle Small School New Prospect Elementary School
2004 Middle Small School Cheatham Middle School
2003 Middle Small School New Prospect Elementary School
2002 Middle Small School New Prospect Elementary School
2001 Middle Small School Hickman County Middle School
2000 Middle Small School Harpeth Middle School
1999 Middle Small School Harpeth Middle School
1998 Middle Small School New Prospect Elementary School
2000 Upper East Science Hill Middle School
1999 Upper East Science Hill Middle School
2014 West Large School White Station Middle School
2013 West Large School Highland Oaks Middle School
2012 West Large School Germantown Middle School
2011 West Large School Ridgeway Middle School
2010 West Large School Cordova Middle School
2009 West Large School American Way Middle School
2008 West Large School Craigmont Middle School
2007 West Large School Southwind Middle School
2000 West Large School Longview Middle School
1998 West Large School Bolivar Junior High School
2014 West Small School Lester Middle School
2013 West Small School Lester Middle School
2012 West Small School Lester Middle School
2011 West Small School Union City Middle School
2010 West Small School Humboldt Junior High School
2009 West Small School Inman Middle School
2008 West Small School Three Oaks Middle School
2007 West Small School Bolivar Middle School
2006 West Southwind Middle School
2005 West Southwind Middle School
2004 West Southwind Middle School
2003 West Raleigh Egypt Middle School
2002 West I.B. Tigrett Middle School
2001 West White Station Middle School
1999 West I.B. Tigrett Middle School
Year Section/County Class School
2014 East Class A Caton’s Chapel Elementary School
2013 East Class A Gray School
2012 East Class A Gray School
2011 East Class A Sullivan Middle School
2014 East Class AA Chuckey-Doak Middle School
2013 East Class AA Chuckey-Doak Middle School
2012 East Class AA Lenoir City Middle School
2011 East Class AA Oliver Springs Elementary School
2014 East Class AAA Alcoa Middle School
2013 East Class AAA Maryville Middle School
2012 East Class AAA T.A. Dugger Junior High School
2011 East Class AAA Unicoi County Middle School
2010 East Large School Science Hill Middle School
2009 East Large School Science Hill Middle School
2008 East Large School Unicoi County Middle School
2007 East Large School Colonial Heights Middle School
2006 East Large School Soldier’s Memorial Middle School
2005 East Large School Blountville Middle School
2004 East Large School Greeneville Middle School
2003 East Large School Greeneville Middle School
2002 East Large School William Blount Middle School
2000 East Large School Jefferson Middle School
1999 East Large School Jefferson Middle School
1998 East Large School Wartburg Central Middle School
1998 East Middle 7 Unicoi County Middle School
2010 East Small School Hampton Elementary School
2009 East Small School Hampton Elementary School
2008 East Small School Lenoir City Middle School
2007 East Small School Cloudland Junior High School
2006 East Small School Newport Grammar School
2005 East Small School Oliver Springs Elementary School
2004 East Small School Rogersville City School
2003 East Small School Oliver Springs Elementary School
2002 East Small School Wartburg Central Middle School
2001 East Jefferson Middle School
2013 Hamilton County Large School East Hamilton Middle School
2012 Hamilton County Large School Signal Mountain Middle School
2011 Hamilton County Large School Loftis Middle School
2010 Hamilton County Large School Loftis Middle School
2009 Hamilton County Large School Dalewood Middle School
2008 Hamilton County Large School Dalewood Middle School
2007 Hamilton County Large School Ooltewah Middle School
2006 Hamilton County Large School Brown Middle School
2005 Hamilton County Large School Dalewood Middle School
2004 Hamilton County Large School Soddy-Daisy Middle School
2003 Hamilton County Large School Loftis Middle School
2002 Hamilton County Large School Red Bank Middle School
2001 Hamilton County Large School Brown Middle School
2013 Hamilton County Small School Tyner Academy
2012 Hamilton County Small School Chattanooga Arts & Sciences
2011 Hamilton County Small School Tyner Academy
2010 Hamilton County Small School Tyner Academy
2009 Hamilton County Small School 21st Century Academy
2008 Hamilton County Small School Signal Mountain Middle School
2007 Hamilton County Small School Tyner Academy
2006 Hamilton County Small School Chattanooga Middle School
2005 Hamilton County Small School Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts
2004 Hamilton County Small School John P. Franklin Middle School
2003 Hamilton County Small School East Lake Middle School
2002 Hamilton County Small School John P. Franklin Middle School
2001 Hamilton County Small School Tyner Academy
2000 Hamilton County Soddy-Daisy Middle School
1999 Hamilton County Soddy-Daisy Middle School
1998 Hamilton County Alton Park Middle School
2014 Middle Class A Collinwood Middle School
2013 Middle Class A New Prospect Elementary School
2012 Middle Class A New Prospect Elementary School
2014 Middle Class AA E.O. Coffman Middle School
2013 Middle Class AA Lewis County Middle School
2012 Middle Class AA Sycamore Middle School
2014 Middle Class AAA Christiana Middle School
2013 Middle Class AAA Rock Springs Middle School
2012 Middle Class AAA Dickson Middle School
2011 Middle Large School Blackman Middle School
2010 Middle Large School Blackman Middle School
2009 Middle Large School Siegel Middle School
2008 Middle Large School Mt. Juliet Middle School
2007 Middle Large School Mt. Juliet Middle School
2006 Middle Large School Sycamore Middle School
2005 Middle Large School E.O. Coffman Middle School
2004 Middle Large School Mt. Juliet Middle School
2003 Middle Large School Dickson Middle School
2002 Middle Large School Mt. Juliet Middle School
2001 Middle Large School Mt. Juliet Junior High School
2000 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
1999 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
1998 Middle Large School Murfreesboro Central Middle School
2011 Middle Small School Cheatham County Middle School
2010 Middle Small School E.O. Coffman Middle School
2009 Middle Small School Bridgeforth Middle School
2008 Middle Small School E.O. Coffman Middle School
2007 Middle Small School Moore County Middle School
2006 Middle Small School Lewis County Middle School
2005 Middle Small School Charlotte Middle School
2004 Middle Small School E.O. Coffman Middle School
2003 Middle Small School E.O. Coffman Middle School
2002 Middle Small School South Lawrence Middle School
2001 Middle Small School Waverly Junior High School
2000 Middle Small School E.O. Coffman Middle School
1999 Middle Small School Macon County Middle School
1998 Middle Small School Ezell-Harding Middle School
2000 Upper East Vance Middle School
1999 Upper East Vance Middle School
2014 West Large School Snowden Middle School
2013 West Large School Cordova Middle School
2012 West Large School Snowden Middle School
2011 West Large School Snowden Middle School
2009 West Large School Havenview Middle School
2008 West Large School Snowden Middle School
2007 West Large School Snowden Middle School
2000 West Large School Snowden Middle School
1999 West Large School Appling Middle School
1998 West Large School I.B. Tigrett Middle School
2014 West Small School Bolivar Middle School
2013 West Small School Martin Middle School
2012 West Small School Corry Middle School
2011 West Small School Middleton Middle School
2010 West Small School Lara Kendall School
2010 West Small School Schilling Farms Middle School
2009 West Small School Ridgemont Middle School
2008 West Small School Lara Kendall School
2007 West Small School Bolivar Middle School
2006 West Hillcrest Middle School
2005 West Southwind Middle School
2004 West Shadowlawn Middle School
2003 West Martin Middle School
2002 West Shadowlawn Middle School
2001 West Ridgeway Middle School